Place • | Abby, Grant County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | Abby, Hooker County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Addison, Knox County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Afton, Union County, Iowa |
(1)
| • | Ainsworth, Brown County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Anselmo, Custer County, Nebraska |
(89)
| • | Arcadia, Valley County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | Argile, Custer County, Nebraska |
(7)
| • | Arnold, Custer County, Nebraska |
(75)
| • | Aurelia, Iowa |
(1)
| • | Berwyn, Custer County, Nebraska |
(6)
| • | Brewster, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(89)
| • | Broken Bow, Custer County, Nebraska |
(84)
| • | Brownlee, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(32)
| • | Burwell, Garfield County, Nebraska |
(26)
| • | Callaway, Custer County, Nebraska |
(10)
| • | Cascade, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(2)
| • | Chopple, Putnam County, Missouri |
(1)
| • | Cliff, Custer County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | Coburgh, Custer County, Nebraska |
(3)
| • | Coburgh, Custer County, Nebraska; Coburg, Custer County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Compton, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(12)
| • | Comstock, Custer County, Nebraska |
(11)
| • | Cooleyton, Loup County, Nebraska |
(3)
| • | Cooper, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(7)
| • | Curlew, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(3)
| • | Dale, Custer County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Danbury, Connecticut |
(1)
| • | Dunning, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(58)
| • | Eclipse, Hooker County, Nebraska |
(9)
| • | Edith, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(5)
| • | Ellsworth, Sheridan County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Elsmere, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(19)
| • | Elton, Custer County, Nebraska |
(15)
| • | Firth, Lancaster County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Gandy, Logan County, Nebraska |
(57)
| • | Garfield, Lincoln County, Nebraska |
(2)
| • | Gates, Custer County, Nebraska |
(14)
| • | Genet, Custer County, Nebraska |
(5)
| • | Giles, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | Giles, Brown County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Green, Custer County, Nebraska |
(3)
| • | Halsey, Thomas County, Nebraska |
(16)
| • | Hawley, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(7)
| • | Hazard, Sherman County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Hecla, Hooker County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Hoosier, Custer County, Nebraska |
(9)
| • | Huffman, Brown County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Hyannis, Grant County, Nebraska |
(127)
| • | Kent, Loup County, Nebraska |
(22)
| • | Kingston, Custer County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Lee Park, Custer County, Nebraska |
(6)
| • | Lemley, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(5)
| • | Lena, Arthur County, Nebraska |
(61)
| • | Lena, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Lexington, Dawson County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Lilac, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Lillian, Custer County, Nebraska |
(3)
| • | Lincoln, Lancaster County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Linscott, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Logan, Logan County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | Longwood, Custer County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | McPherson, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Merna, Custer County, Nebraska |
(39)
| • | Midvale, Brown County, Nebraska |
(14)
| • | Milburn, Custer County, Nebraska |
(17)
| • | Milldale, Custer County, Nebraska |
(15)
| • | Mullen, Hooker County, Nebraska |
(114)
| • | New Helena, Custer County, Nebraska |
(24)
| • | Newton, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Newton, Iowa |
(1)
| • | North Platte, Lincoln County, Nebraska |
(2)
| • | Not available |
(6)
| • | Ogallala, Keith County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Omega, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(31)
| • | Orlando, Garden County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Ortello, Custer County, Nebraska |
(14)
| • | Pawlet, Garden County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Phillipsburg, Custer County, Nebraska |
(8)
| • | Pleasanton, Buffalo County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Pritchard, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Pullman, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Purdum, Blaine County, Nebraska |
(27)
| • | Purdum, Thomas County, Nebraska |
(18)
| • | Rest, Custer County, Nebraska |
(16)
| • | Ringgold, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(2)
| • | Round Valley, Custer County, Nebraska |
(19)
| • | Sargent, Custer County, Nebraska |
(29)
| • | Seneca, Custer county, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Seneca, Thomas County, Nebraska |
(41)
| • | Somerford, Custer County, Nebraska |
(15)
| • | Spragg, Rock County, Nebraska |
(2)
| • | Stanton, Stanton County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Taylor Loup County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Taylor, Loup County, Nebraska |
(16)
| • | Thedford, Thomas County, Nebraska |
(82)
| • | Triumph, Custer County, Nebraska |
(4)
| • | Tryon, McPherson County, Nebraska |
(14)
| • | Valentine, Cherry County, Nebraska |
(1)
| • | Wagner, Logan County, Nebraska |
(3)
| • | Walworth, Custer County, Nebraska |
(19)
| • | Weissert, Custer County, Nebraska |
(6)
| • | Wescott, Custer County, Nebraska |
(40)
| • | West Union, Custer County, Nebraska |
(43)
| • | Westerville, Custer County, Nebraska |
(28)
| • | Whitman, Grant County, Nebraska |
(60)
|
| | Claimant: | Penas, Johan | | | Place of Origin: | Bavaria | | | Witnesses: | Kolousek, Frank Ceplecha, Jan
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1885-09-22; 1890-05-27 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-01-27 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-09 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0102 | | | Place: | Burwell, Garfield County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Schneider, John N. Scneider, John N. | | | Place of Origin: | Bavaria | | | Witnesses: | Higgins, George Hayden, George
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1886-10-05 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-02-09 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-22 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0103 | | | Place: | Brownlee, Cherry County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Abbey, Allen | | | Place of Origin: | Not available | | | Witnesses: | Russell, Converse P. Russell, C. P. Louder, Clark
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1885-07-07 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-02-10 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-09 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0104 | | | Place: | Westerville, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Mason, Edwin R. | | | Place of Origin: | Pennsylvania | | | Witnesses: | Stansbie, Robert W. Davis, Albert T.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1890-02-07 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-02-17 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-22 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0105 | | | Place: | Hyannis, Grant County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Walter, Philipp Walter, Phillip | | | Place of Origin: | Germany | | | Witnesses: | Saul, John H. Place, John H.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1887-06-21 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-02-18 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-10 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0106 | | | Place: | Purdum, Thomas County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Caldwell, Andrew M. | | | Place of Origin: | Iowa | | | Witnesses: | Bohy, Eustan Bowen, Arthur
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1885-12-17 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-02-25 | | Approval Date: | 1891-10-08 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0107 | | | Place: | Kent, Loup County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Plath, Hinrich Plath, Wilbur Hinrich | | | Place of Origin: | Not available | | | Witnesses: | Runkey, William Maple, Thomas
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1884-05-12 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-03 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-12 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0108 | | | Place: | West Union, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Predmore, Alexander L. | | | Place of Origin: | Not available | | | Witnesses: | Garloch, William D. Mortimore, Charles
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1885-07-14 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-06 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-10 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0109 | | | Place: | Walworth, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Stults, William W. Stultz, William W. | | | Place of Origin: | North Carolina | | | Witnesses: | Wilmoth, George R. Cramer, Levier B.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. W. | | Application Date: | 1891-01-21 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-11 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-23 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0110 | | | Place: | Merna, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Bicking, John S. | | | Place of Origin: | Pennsylvania | | | Witnesses: | Freeman, Joshua Foster, Matthew R.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1884-06-25 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-16 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-10 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0111 | | | Place: | Anselmo, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Weddington, Leander, J. | | | Place of Origin: | Not available | | | Witnesses: | Francis, Fred Gates, Henry R.
| | | Clerk: | Norton, H. A. | | Application Date: | 1885-07-03 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-16 | | Approval Date: | 1893-06-19 | | Patented Date: | 1893-07-19 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0112 | | | Place: | Lillian, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Moon, Duet C. Moon, Duet | | | Place of Origin: | Ohio | | | Witnesses: | Adams, Calvin Adams, William
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1887-07-30 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-16 | | Approval Date: | 1891-11-20 | | Patented Date: | 1891-12-11 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0113 | | | Place: | Brewster, Blaine County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Loudon, Adaline O. McCain, Robert | | | Place of Origin: | Indiana | | | Witnesses: | Newburn, Enoch Froman, Isaac N.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1891-03-16 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-16 | | Approval Date: | 1891-10-08 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Female | | Final Certificate Number: | 0114 | | | Place: | Gandy, Logan County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Connelly, Hiram | | | Place of Origin: | Indiana | | | Witnesses: | Samson, George A. Field, Floyd H.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1885-04-06 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-19 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-11 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0115 | | | Place: | Dunning, Blaine County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Baird, Mary E. | | | Place of Origin: | Kentucky | | | Witnesses: | Peery, Francis A. Alton, George W.
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1888-12-20 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-03-25 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-11 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Female | | Final Certificate Number: | 0116 | | | Place: | Anselmo, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Thomas, Mary J. Longfellow, Mary J. | | | Place of Origin: | Not available | | | Witnesses: | Lang, George W. Wolk, Chris
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1882-08-23 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-04-09 | | Approval Date: | 1891-10-08 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Female | | Final Certificate Number: | 0117 | | | Place: | Broken Bow, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Tucker, David M. | | | Place of Origin: | Ohio | | | Witnesses: | Johnson, Reuben Richtmyer, Marcus
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1885-11-02 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-04-11 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-11 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0118 | | | Place: | Westerville, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Thomas, Wesley | | | Place of Origin: | Indiana | | | Witnesses: | Daily, David N. Steltzlen, Sabastian
| | | Clerk: | G. M. Davis | | Application Date: | 1884-12-15 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-04-11 | | Approval Date: | 1891-09-11 | | Patented Date: | 1891-11-09 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0119 | | | Place: | Broken Bow, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Swensson, Charles Swensson, Carle A. | | | Place of Origin: | Sweden | | | Witnesses: | Hall, Carl K. Anderson, Lars
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1884-05-28 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-04-13 | | Approval Date: | 1891-11-20 | | Patented Date: | 1891-12-11 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0120 | | | Place: | West Union, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
| Claimant: | Anderson, Lars | | | Place of Origin: | Sweden | | | Witnesses: | Hall, Carl K. Swensson, Charles
| | | Clerk: | Davis, G. M. | | Application Date: | 1884-09-24 | | Final Certificate Date: | 1891-04-13 | | Approval Date: | 1891-11-20 | | Patented Date: | 1891-12-11 | | Claimant gender: | Male | | Final Certificate Number: | 0121 | | | Place: | West Union, Custer County, Nebraska | | | Similar Items: | Find |
|